1145 Hampton Rd Annapolis, MD 21409
Cape Saint Claire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,645 - $513,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1145 Hampton Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409 and is currently estimated at $478,161, approximately $478 per square foot. 1145 Hampton Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Cape St. Claire Elementary School, Magothy River Middle School, and Broadneck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2024
Sold by
Elliott James Clay
Bought by
Elliott James Clay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
Martin Lance A
Bought by
Elliott James C and Elliott Lois J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1992
Sold by
Miller Mark A
Bought by
Martin Lance A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott James Clay | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Elliott James Clay | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Elliott James C | $123,000 | -- | |
| Martin Lance A | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Lance A | $122,000 | |
| Closed | Elliott James C | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,208 | $378,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,208 | $362,400 | $232,800 | $129,600 |
| 2023 | $3,066 | $356,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,874 | $350,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,734 | $331,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,681 | $317,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,089 | $304,600 | $188,400 | $116,200 |
| 2017 | $2,513 | $290,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $275,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $260,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $260,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map