NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1145 Lakeshore Dr E Hebron, OH 43025

Estimated Value: $654,000 - $869,000

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,597 Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 9, 2013

Last sale price $250,000 $96 Per Sq Ft

Est. 209% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,927 / mo

137 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • 0.62 Acre Lot
  • Clubhouse
  • Golf Club
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of July 2013

Lakefront property in Prestigious Harbor Hills. Formal dining room, living room, and large family room with fireplace. Eat in kitchen with all appliances remaining. 5 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and main level laundry. Full basement with poured wall foundation. 2 car attached garage, additional building for storage, Part fenced in back yard, boat dock, and over 180' of waterfront. Year round retreat at the lake.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Judith Green

RE/MAX 360 License #2001000564 Listed on: 02/03/2013

RE/MAX 360

Last Buyer's Agent

Cindy Lape

Anderson & Co., Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,662

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 27,007 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,597 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Screened Porch
  • Wood Flooring
  • Water Views
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry on main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main

Outdoor Features

  • Outbuilding

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 04113012800000

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,662

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.62 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • ResoLotFeatures: Lake Front, Water View
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.62
  • Reso Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Club
  • Co List Office Phone: 740-928-3600
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Harbor Hills
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 105.89
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Lot Characteristics Waterfront: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced Yard: Yes
  • Levels One and One Half: Yes
  • Architectural Style Cape Cod: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Other Structures Additional Building: Yes
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

• Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened Porch
  • Patio and Porch Features Screen Porch: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: LAKEWOOD LSD 4504 LIC CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 04113012800000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 27007.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5662.04

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2017
Sold by
Kemmerer Eric B
Bought by
Marshall Stacey D
Current Estimated Value
$773,208

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 3, 2013
Closed on
Jul 9, 2013
Sold by
Cotterman C Devon
Bought by
Kemmerer Eric B and Marshall Stacey D
Seller's Agent
Judith Green
RE/MAX 360
Buyer's Agent
Cindy Lape
Anderson & Co., Realtors
List Price
$317,500
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$67,500
-21.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.19%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Cotterman Jean and Jean Cotterman N
Bought by
Cotterman N Jean and N Jean Cotterman Trust

Marshall Stacey D -- None Available
Kemmerer Eric B $125,000 Chicago Title
Kemmerer Eric B $125,000 None Available
Cotterman N Jean -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kemmerer Eric B $200,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Off Market $250,000 -- --
07/09/2013 07/09/13 Sold $250,000 -21.3% $96 / Sq Ft
06/09/2013 06/09/13 Pending -- -- --
01/31/2013 01/31/13 For Sale $317,500 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,630 $245,110 $120,260 $124,850
2024 $8,345 $222,110 $120,260 $101,850
2023 $8,357 $222,110 $120,260 $101,850
2022 $5,963 $136,360 $57,820 $78,540
2021 $6,148 $136,360 $57,820 $78,540
2020 $6,159 $136,360 $57,820 $78,540
2019 $5,926 $123,270 $57,820 $65,450
2018 $5,990 $0 $0 $0
2017 $5,681 $0 $0 $0
2016 $5,725 $0 $0 $0
2015 $5,375 $0 $0 $0
2014 $8,314 $0 $0 $0
2013 $5,452 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 213003241

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 041-130128-00.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.