1145 Lock St Huntley, NE 68971
Estimated Value: $68,795 - $314,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
659
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1145 Lock St, Huntley, NE 68971 and is currently estimated at $168,265, approximately $255 per square foot. 1145 Lock St is a home with nearby schools including Wilcox-Hildreth Elementary School, Wilcox-Hildreth Middle School, and Wilcox-Hildreth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2025
Sold by
Hale Bryan
Bought by
Hollertz Shannon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollertz Shannon | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $112 | $17,620 | $3,220 | $14,400 |
| 2024 | $149 | $15,882 | $3,220 | $12,662 |
| 2023 | $73 | $6,000 | $1,125 | $4,875 |
| 2022 | $78 | $6,000 | $1,125 | $4,875 |
| 2021 | $75 | $6,000 | $1,125 | $4,875 |
| 2020 | $73 | $6,000 | $1,125 | $4,875 |
| 2019 | $65 | $6,000 | $1,125 | $4,875 |
| 2018 | $61 | $6,000 | $1,125 | $4,875 |
| 2017 | $59 | $6,000 | $1,125 | $4,875 |
| 2016 | $59 | $6,000 | $1,125 | $4,875 |
| 2015 | $85 | $7,480 | $580 | $6,900 |
| 2010 | -- | $6,185 | $580 | $5,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map