1145 Oley St Reading, PA 19604
District 6 NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $120,711 - $183,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1145 Oley St, Reading, PA 19604 and is currently estimated at $154,928, approximately $104 per square foot. 1145 Oley St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including 13th & Green Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Reading Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1999
Bought by
Dolinsky Michael P and Dolinsky Paulette A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dolinsky Michael P | $21,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $784 | $28,900 | $11,500 | $17,400 |
| 2024 | $1,283 | $28,900 | $11,500 | $17,400 |
| 2023 | $1,263 | $28,900 | $11,500 | $17,400 |
| 2022 | $1,263 | $28,900 | $11,500 | $17,400 |
| 2021 | $1,263 | $28,900 | $11,500 | $17,400 |
| 2020 | $1,251 | $28,900 | $11,500 | $17,400 |
| 2019 | $1,251 | $28,900 | $11,500 | $17,400 |
| 2018 | $1,251 | $28,900 | $11,500 | $17,400 |
| 2017 | $1,414 | $32,900 | $11,600 | $21,300 |
| 2016 | $808 | $32,900 | $11,600 | $21,300 |
| 2015 | $808 | $32,900 | $11,600 | $21,300 |
| 2014 | $744 | $32,900 | $11,600 | $21,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map