1145 Osterman Ave Deerfield, IL 60015
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $500,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1145 Osterman Ave, Deerfield, IL 60015 and is currently estimated at $486,079, approximately $373 per square foot. 1145 Osterman Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Kipling Elementary School, Alan B Shepard Middle School, and Deerfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
Tesler Ben and Tesler Melissa A
Bought by
Georgas Gregory P and Krinch Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,500
Outstanding Balance
$84,696
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$401,383
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2003
Sold by
Sullivan William B and Sullivan Amy R
Bought by
Tesler Ben and Rubin Melissa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,400
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1995
Sold by
Legault Kenneth W and Legault Renee
Bought by
Sullivan William B and Sullivan Amy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,400
Interest Rate
7.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Georgas Gregory P | $365,000 | Rtc | |
| Tesler Ben | -- | Ticor Title Insurance Compan | |
| Sullivan William B | $208,000 | Attorneys Natl Title Network |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Georgas Gregory P | $182,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tesler Ben | $246,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan William B | $166,400 | |
| Closed | Tesler Ben | $46,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,870 | $120,511 | $43,974 | $76,537 |
| 2024 | $8,920 | $114,948 | $41,944 | $73,004 |
| 2023 | $8,920 | $102,697 | $40,253 | $62,444 |
| 2022 | $10,536 | $117,121 | $43,235 | $73,886 |
| 2021 | $9,932 | $112,920 | $41,684 | $71,236 |
| 2020 | $9,553 | $113,158 | $41,772 | $71,386 |
| 2019 | $9,337 | $112,966 | $41,701 | $71,265 |
| 2018 | $8,749 | $116,558 | $44,199 | $72,359 |
| 2017 | $9,185 | $116,186 | $44,058 | $72,128 |
| 2016 | $8,925 | $111,793 | $42,392 | $69,401 |
| 2015 | $8,724 | $105,039 | $39,831 | $65,208 |
| 2014 | $7,899 | $94,415 | $40,117 | $54,298 |
| 2012 | $7,715 | $93,582 | $39,763 | $53,819 |
Source: Public Records
Map