1145 S Chestnut St Casper, WY 82601
Central Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1145 S Chestnut St, Casper, WY 82601 and is currently estimated at $279,300, approximately $181 per square foot. 1145 S Chestnut St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including St. Anthony Tri-Parish Catholic School and Mount Hope Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2018
Sold by
Stark Ronda J and Stark Duane C
Bought by
Floyd Kristine E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2013
Sold by
Pittsley Tonya A
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing And Urban Devel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floyd Kristine E | -- | First American Title | |
| The Secretary Of Housing And Urban Devel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,308 | $18,212 | $2,542 | $15,670 |
| 2024 | $1,752 | $24,400 | $4,310 | $20,090 |
| 2023 | $1,699 | $23,312 | $3,995 | $19,317 |
| 2022 | $1,657 | $22,737 | $3,372 | $19,365 |
| 2021 | $1,643 | $22,540 | $3,483 | $19,057 |
| 2020 | $968 | $13,280 | $5,558 | $7,722 |
| 2019 | $915 | $12,553 | $2,093 | $10,460 |
| 2018 | $813 | $11,150 | $2,093 | $9,057 |
| 2017 | $838 | $11,502 | $2,470 | $9,032 |
| 2015 | $792 | $10,867 | $2,470 | $8,397 |
| 2014 | $775 | $10,637 | $2,470 | $8,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map