1145 Satinleaf St Hollywood, FL 33019
Hollywood Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $700,182 - $863,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,919
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1145 Satinleaf St, Hollywood, FL 33019 and is currently estimated at $792,796, approximately $413 per square foot. 1145 Satinleaf St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Hollywood Central Elementary School, Olsen Middle School, and South Broward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1999
Sold by
Westbrooke At West Lake Inc
Bought by
Greenwald Bertram and Greenwald Rosemary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
West Lake Associates Ii Lp
Bought by
Westbrooke At West Lake Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenwald Bertram | $186,300 | -- | |
| Westbrooke At West Lake Inc | $917,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Westbrooke At West Lake Inc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,148 | $284,630 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,996 | $277,150 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,849 | $269,340 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,849 | $261,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,683 | $253,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,557 | $246,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,499 | $243,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,442 | $237,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,242 | $233,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,112 | $228,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,099 | $223,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,147 | $222,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,300 | $220,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $307,510 | $77,750 | $229,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map