1145 Shadow Bluff Dr Baton Rouge, LA 70820
Highlands/Perkins NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $384,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,397
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1145 Shadow Bluff Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820 and is currently estimated at $339,927, approximately $141 per square foot. 1145 Shadow Bluff Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Magnolia Woods Elementary School, Glasgow Middle School, and McKinley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Dsld Homes Llc
Bought by
Cedotal Jay and Cedotal Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,292
Outstanding Balance
$202,710
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,217
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cedotal Jay | $284,115 | Dsld Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cedotal Jay | $227,292 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,895 | $32,990 | $5,500 | $27,490 |
| 2024 | $3,895 | $32,990 | $5,500 | $27,490 |
| 2023 | $3,912 | $26,990 | $5,500 | $21,490 |
| 2022 | $3,160 | $26,990 | $5,500 | $21,490 |
| 2021 | $550 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $546 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $568 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $224 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map