1145 Vinsetta Cir Winter Garden, FL 34787
Estimated Value: $883,000 - $950,625
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,356
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1145 Vinsetta Cir, Winter Garden, FL 34787 and is currently estimated at $918,156, approximately $210 per square foot. 1145 Vinsetta Cir is a home with nearby schools including Whispering Oak Elementary, West Orange High School, and Oakland Avenue Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2014
Sold by
Colvin Paige
Bought by
Burke Jonathan and Burke Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,900
Outstanding Balance
$220,999
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$697,157
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2014
Sold by
Avh Acquisition Llc
Bought by
Colvin Paige
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2014
Sold by
Hanover Avalon Reserve Llc
Bought by
Avh Acquisition Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Jonathan | $436,600 | None Available | |
| Colvin Paige | $437,234 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Avh Acquisition Llc | $3,812,700 | Fidelity Natl Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burke Jonathan | $294,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,077 | $487,661 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,493 | $474,840 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,493 | $448,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,309 | $434,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,224 | $422,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,933 | $416,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,127 | $407,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,077 | $399,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,921 | $432,828 | $50,000 | $382,828 |
| 2016 | $5,913 | $422,283 | $50,000 | $372,283 |
| 2015 | $6,017 | $428,137 | $55,000 | $373,137 |
| 2014 | $625 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map