Estimated Value: $601,160 - $623,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,251
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11450 Sage Mesa Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $611,540, approximately $488 per square foot. 11450 Sage Mesa Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sprucewood School, St John the Baptist Catholic Elementary School, and St. John the Baptist Catholic Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Vandenberg Iverson and Van Denberg Deborah A
Bought by
Vanden Berg Iverson and Van Den Berg Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,012
Outstanding Balance
$126,444
Interest Rate
11.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$485,096
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Saxton Galen L
Bought by
Vandenberg Iverson and Vandenberg Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,012
Outstanding Balance
$126,444
Interest Rate
11.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$485,096
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2001
Sold by
Vandenberg Deborah A and Vandenberg Iverson L
Bought by
The Chase Manhattan Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1996
Sold by
Vandenberg Deborah A and Saxton Deborah A
Bought by
Vandenberg Deborah A and Vandenberg Iverson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1995
Sold by
Saxton Galen L
Bought by
Saxton Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$17,500
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanden Berg Iverson | -- | Atlas Title Provo | |
| Vandenberg Iverson | -- | Atlas Title Provo | |
| Vandenberg Iverson | -- | Atlas Title Provo | |
| Vandenberg Iverson | -- | Atlas Title Provo | |
| The Chase Manhattan Bank | $142,300 | Backman Stewart Title Servic | |
| Vandenberg Deborah A | -- | -- | |
| Saxton Deborah A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vandenberg Iverson | $167,012 | |
| Previous Owner | Vandenberg Deborah A | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saxton Deborah A | $17,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,889 | $580,500 | $129,000 | $451,500 |
| 2024 | $2,889 | $546,200 | $121,500 | $424,700 |
| 2023 | $2,889 | $488,300 | $115,500 | $372,800 |
| 2022 | $2,703 | $499,300 | $113,300 | $386,000 |
| 2021 | $2,549 | $379,000 | $98,500 | $280,500 |
| 2020 | $2,307 | $342,600 | $90,600 | $252,000 |
| 2019 | $2,252 | $326,400 | $90,600 | $235,800 |
| 2018 | $2,294 | $295,100 | $90,600 | $204,500 |
| 2017 | $2,238 | $274,400 | $84,500 | $189,900 |
| 2016 | $2,177 | $256,900 | $84,500 | $172,400 |
| 2015 | $2,018 | $216,400 | $82,000 | $134,400 |
| 2014 | $2,002 | $213,900 | $82,000 | $131,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map