11451 E 130th St S Broken Arrow, OK 74011
Haikey Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,468 - $350,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11451 E 130th St S, Broken Arrow, OK 74011 and is currently estimated at $294,617, approximately $160 per square foot. 11451 E 130th St S is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Bixby East Elementary, Bixby Middle School, and Bixby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2017
Sold by
Goodman George M
Bought by
Goodman George M and George M Goodman Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2003
Sold by
Goodman Trivian R
Bought by
Goodman George M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodman George M | -- | None Available | |
| Goodman George M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,727 | $14,775 | $1,647 | $13,128 |
| 2024 | $1,744 | $14,774 | $1,747 | $13,027 |
| 2023 | $1,744 | $15,774 | $2,106 | $13,668 |
| 2022 | $1,758 | $14,774 | $2,633 | $12,141 |
| 2021 | $1,751 | $14,774 | $2,633 | $12,141 |
| 2020 | $1,758 | $14,774 | $3,150 | $11,624 |
| 2019 | $1,711 | $14,315 | $3,052 | $11,263 |
| 2018 | $1,651 | $13,869 | $2,957 | $10,912 |
| 2017 | $1,578 | $14,435 | $3,077 | $11,358 |
| 2016 | $1,535 | $14,016 | $3,438 | $10,578 |
| 2015 | $1,400 | $14,819 | $3,635 | $11,184 |
| 2014 | $1,350 | $13,596 | $3,335 | $10,261 |
Source: Public Records
Map