11451 Laurel Woods Dr Washington, MI 48094
Estimated Value: $511,848 - $582,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,970
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11451 Laurel Woods Dr, Washington, MI 48094 and is currently estimated at $541,962, approximately $182 per square foot. 11451 Laurel Woods Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Hevel Elementary School and Cross Of Glory Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2018
Sold by
Pierce Gregory W and Pierce Susan D
Bought by
Children Gregory and Children Susan S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2000
Sold by
Mavant Homes Inc
Bought by
Pierce Gregory W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Children Gregory | -- | None Available | |
| Pierce Gregory W | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,656 | $247,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $35 | $234,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,366 | $212,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,677 | $193,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,575 | $184,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,117 | $171,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,198 | $176,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,114 | $164,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,967 | $169,300 | $32,500 | $136,800 |
| 2016 | $3,974 | $169,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $155,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,776 | $147,700 | $25,000 | $122,700 |
| 2012 | $3,776 | $125,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map