11451 Sally Rd Dade City, FL 33525
Estimated Value: $178,615 - $239,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,574
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11451 Sally Rd, Dade City, FL 33525 and is currently estimated at $220,154, approximately $139 per square foot. 11451 Sally Rd is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Pasco High School, and Centennial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2013
Sold by
Goodwin Luther W and Goodwin Margie J
Bought by
Goodwin Luther W and Goodwin Margie J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodwin Luther W | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $798 | $80,280 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $798 | $80,280 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $798 | $75,830 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $769 | $73,630 | $19,720 | $53,910 |
| 2022 | $699 | $71,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $692 | $69,410 | $14,719 | $54,691 |
| 2020 | $682 | $68,460 | $14,719 | $53,741 |
| 2019 | $673 | $66,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $663 | $65,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $667 | $65,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $626 | $63,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $636 | $62,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $616 | $64,458 | $14,719 | $49,739 |
Source: Public Records
Map