11452 Nora Ct Bridgeton, MO 63044
Estimated Value: $313,250 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11452 Nora Ct, Bridgeton, MO 63044 and is currently estimated at $329,813, approximately $201 per square foot. 11452 Nora Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Bridgeway Elementary School, Pattonville Heights Middle School, and Pattonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2006
Sold by
Prange Paul T and Prange Carol E
Bought by
Prange Paul T and Prange Carol E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prange Paul T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,112 | $57,020 | $11,040 | $45,980 |
| 2024 | $4,112 | $50,770 | $5,090 | $45,680 |
| 2023 | $4,128 | $50,770 | $5,090 | $45,680 |
| 2022 | $3,788 | $42,030 | $7,640 | $34,390 |
| 2021 | $3,738 | $42,030 | $7,640 | $34,390 |
| 2020 | $3,509 | $38,280 | $8,490 | $29,790 |
| 2019 | $3,517 | $38,280 | $8,490 | $29,790 |
| 2018 | $3,428 | $34,410 | $5,090 | $29,320 |
| 2016 | $3,416 | $34,240 | $5,090 | $29,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map