$549,000
SOLD APR 29, 2026

114537 Spring Creek Rd Eufaula, OK 74432

8 Beds
4 Baths
3,840 Sq Ft
0.29 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2026

$143 Per Sq Ft

5 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

RARE SANDY BEACH WATERFRONT FULLY FURNISHED 8 BEDROOM LAKEFRONT HOME WITH PANORAMIC VIEWS! This exceptional Lake Eufaula waterfront property offers one of the most desirable features on the lake, a rare year-round sandy beach shoreline combined with expansive living space and incredible lake views. Featuring 8 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, this spacious lakefront home provides plenty of room for large families, guests, and entertaining. Four of the bedrooms are positioned on the waterfront side of the home, allowing you to wake up to beautiful lake views. The open-concept living and dining area is designed for gathering and entertaining, while two living areas and a dedicated game room provide additional space for relaxation. Large windows throughout the home capture the natural beauty of the lake and fill the home with light. Step outside onto the expansive waterfront balcony spanning the entire length of the home and enjoy breathtaking panoramic views, perfect for outdoor dining, morning coffee, and unforgettable Oklahoma sunsets. From the home, walk directly down to your sandy beach shoreline, a rare and highly sought-after feature for Lake Eufaula waterfront homes. Easy lake access makes swimming and enjoying the water right from your property simple and convenient. Additional features include a storm shelter, whole-home generator, and a shop ideal for storing, lake toys, and outdoor equipment. The home is offered fully furnished, creating a turnkey opportunity for buyers seeking a Lake Eufaula vacation home, lakefront retreat, or potential income-producing property. With no HOA restrictions and Airbnb-friendly flexibility, this lakefront estate offers excellent potential for full-time living, weekend getaways, or short-term rental investment. Properties with a true sandy beach, this amount of space, and these features are extremely rare on Lake Eufaula. Schedule your private showing today to experience this exceptional Lake Eufaula beachfront home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Missy Jennings

McGraw, REALTORS License #207960 Listed on: 03/13/2026

McGraw, REALTORS

Last Buyer's Agent

Missy Jennings

McGraw, REALTORS License #207960 Listed on: 03/13/2026

McGraw, REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,084

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 12,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • South Facing Home
  • Corner Lot
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Converted Barn or Barndominium
  • Slab Foundation
  • Metal Roof
  • Steel Beams

Interior Spaces

  • 3,840 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Indian Springs Lake Estates Subdivision
  • Community Lake

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,084

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Directions: 35°21'09.1"N 95°34'15.6"W Hwy 69 and Texanna RD. Turn East on Texanna for approx .5 miles Turn South on 4188 RD, see the waterfront sign at the corner, Travel approx .5 miles and turn on EAST RD and then right at Y on to Woodside DR. Follow to house. Woodside turns into Springcreek go all the way to the dead end of the road.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.291
  • Water Body Name: Eufaula Lake
  • Subdivision Name: Indian Springs Lake Estates
  • Architectural Style: Barndominium
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Doors
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Dry Bar, High Speed Internet, Laminate Counters, Electric Oven Connection, Electric Range Connection, Gas Range Connection, Gas Oven Connection
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Other Equipment: Generator
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
  • Living Area: 3840.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway, Other, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Mature Trees
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront Features: Beach Access, Lake, River Access, Water Access
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Steel
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Enclosed, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Fiber Optic Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public, Well
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Storm Shelter
  • Cooling: 3+ Units
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Multiple Heating Units

• Elementary School: Eufaula
  • Junior High Dist: Eufaula - Sch Dist (T2)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Eufaula

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12663.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1084.0
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Sold $549,000 0.0% $143 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2026 03/13/26 For Sale $549,000 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,084 $12,384 $2,891 $9,493
2024 $1,031 $12,384 $2,811 $9,573
2023 $1,031 $11,233 $2,699 $8,534
2022 $887 $10,698 $2,640 $8,058
2021 $855 $10,698 $2,640 $8,058
2020 $815 $10,188 $2,640 $7,548
2019 $783 $9,703 $2,640 $7,063
2018 $733 $9,242 $2,640 $6,602
2017 $698 $8,382 $2,640 $5,742
2016 $668 $7,983 $2,640 $5,343
2015 $628 $7,603 $2,640 $4,963
2014 $624 $7,603 $2,640 $4,963
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2608796

MLS Technology
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.