11455 E Squash Blossom Loop Tucson, AZ 85747
Rita Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,812 - $400,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,939
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11455 E Squash Blossom Loop, Tucson, AZ 85747 and is currently estimated at $378,953, approximately $195 per square foot. 11455 E Squash Blossom Loop is a home with nearby schools including Acacia Elementary School, Vail Academy and High School, and Rincon Vista Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2020
Sold by
Saeteurn Kao C
Bought by
Saeteurn Kao C and Lee Stephanie N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,347
Outstanding Balance
$171,855
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$207,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
Title Security Agency Of Arizona
Bought by
Saeteurn Kao C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,117
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2013
Sold by
Fidelity National Title Agency Inc
Bought by
Title Security Agency Of Arizona Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saeteurn Kao C | -- | Solidifi Us Inc | |