11456 52nd Ct E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $283,553
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11456 52nd Ct E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $272,138, approximately $164 per square foot. 11456 52nd Ct E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Barbara A. Harvey Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Luce Brandon E and Beasley Sarah D
Bought by
Gilbert William and Gilbert Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,904
Outstanding Balance
$218,914
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$53,224
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2006
Sold by
B W General Contractors Inc
Bought by
Luce Brandon E and Beasley Sarah D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,900
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Williams & Herold Communities Llc
Bought by
B W General Contractors Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert William | $243,400 | Hillsborough Title Inc | |
| Luce Brandon E | $229,900 | Riverside Title Manatee Lc | |
| B W General Contractors Inc | $129,200 | Riverside Title Manatee Lc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilbert William | $238,904 | |
| Previous Owner | Luce Brandon E | $183,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,828 | $269,417 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,828 | $266,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,601 | $244,540 | $17,500 | $227,040 |
| 2021 | $3,126 | $175,702 | $15,000 | $160,702 |
| 2020 | $3,120 | $169,678 | $15,000 | $154,678 |
| 2019 | $3,121 | $168,476 | $15,000 | $153,476 |
| 2018 | $1,533 | $97,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,445 | $95,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,432 | $93,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,539 | $93,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,539 | $92,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,534 | $90,957 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map