11456 Raphael Place Cincinnati, OH 45240
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11456 Raphael Place, Cincinnati, OH 45240 and is currently estimated at $218,561, approximately $151 per square foot. 11456 Raphael Place is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Hamilton County Mathematics and Science Academy, Beautiful Savior Lutheran School, and Central Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2021
Sold by
Alexander Booker Evelyn L
Bought by
Yates Evelyn Denise and Yates Fletcher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Bays Lawrence Ellery and Bays Ingrid E
Bought by
Alexander Booker Evelyn L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yates Evelyn Denise | -- | None Available | |
| Alexander Booker Evelyn L | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,916 | $48,167 | $9,072 | $39,095 |
| 2023 | $2,902 | $48,167 | $9,072 | $39,095 |
| 2022 | $1,907 | $33,695 | $7,259 | $26,436 |
| 2021 | $1,850 | $33,695 | $7,259 | $26,436 |
| 2020 | $1,890 | $33,695 | $7,259 | $26,436 |
| 2019 | $1,663 | $28,077 | $6,048 | $22,029 |
| 2018 | $1,668 | $28,077 | $6,048 | $22,029 |
| 2017 | $1,596 | $28,077 | $6,048 | $22,029 |
| 2016 | $1,605 | $27,895 | $5,747 | $22,148 |
| 2015 | $1,498 | $27,895 | $5,747 | $22,148 |
| 2014 | $1,383 | $27,895 | $5,747 | $22,148 |
| 2013 | $1,459 | $29,362 | $6,048 | $23,314 |
Source: Public Records
Map