11458 Hawk Hollow Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $292,830
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11458 Hawk Hollow, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $257,958, approximately $194 per square foot. 11458 Hawk Hollow is a home with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2001
Sold by
Watkins Patricia Trustee
Bought by
Smith David A and Smith Betty J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith David A | -- | -- | |
| Smith David | $25,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,224 | $113,300 | $8,100 | $105,200 |
| 2024 | $1,196 | $107,700 | $8,100 | $99,600 |
| 2023 | $1,144 | $96,000 | $8,100 | $87,900 |
| 2022 | $1,089 | $89,100 | $8,100 | $81,000 |
| 2021 | $1,896 | $86,200 | $8,100 | $78,100 |
| 2020 | $1,871 | $86,600 | $8,100 | $78,500 |
| 2019 | $1,827 | $83,500 | $8,100 | $75,400 |
| 2018 | $1,797 | $75,100 | $8,100 | $67,000 |
| 2017 | $1,108 | $73,700 | $8,100 | $65,600 |
| 2016 | $1,145 | $60,900 | $8,100 | $52,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map