1146 Cooper Rd Starke, FL 32091
Estimated Value: $46,269 - $180,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
520
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1146 Cooper Rd, Starke, FL 32091 and is currently estimated at $100,067, approximately $192 per square foot. 1146 Cooper Rd is a home located in Bradford County with nearby schools including Bradford Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2020
Sold by
Lizzie Leverson
Bought by
Leverson Lizzie M and May Annette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2014
Sold by
Leverson Lizzie
Bought by
May Annette and Leverson Lizzie M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leverson Lizzie M | -- | Leverson Lizzie | |
| May Annette | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $13,014 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $12,647 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $12,279 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $11,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $11,574 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $11,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $11,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $10,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $10,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $10,503 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $325 | $15,513 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,347 | $0 | $0 |