1146 Edington Ln Carol Stream, IL 60188
Estimated Value: $490,646 - $539,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,209
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1146 Edington Ln, Carol Stream, IL 60188 and is currently estimated at $514,662, approximately $232 per square foot. 1146 Edington Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Heritage Lakes Elementary School, Jay Stream Middle School, and Glenbard North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2023
Sold by
Colao John J and Colao Mary C
Bought by
Colao Family Trust and Colao
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colao Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,443 | $141,378 | $29,557 | $111,821 |
| 2023 | $10,837 | $129,290 | $27,030 | $102,260 |
| 2022 | $11,120 | $127,910 | $26,320 | $101,590 |
| 2021 | $10,611 | $121,530 | $25,010 | $96,520 |
| 2020 | $10,440 | $118,570 | $24,400 | $94,170 |
| 2019 | $11,028 | $124,340 | $24,680 | $99,660 |
| 2018 | $10,891 | $123,230 | $24,040 | $99,190 |
| 2017 | $10,313 | $114,220 | $22,280 | $91,940 |
| 2016 | $9,783 | $105,710 | $20,620 | $85,090 |
| 2015 | $9,574 | $98,640 | $19,240 | $79,400 |
| 2014 | $9,325 | $94,590 | $15,190 | $79,400 |
| 2013 | $9,269 | $96,840 | $15,710 | $81,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map