1146 Kohler Ave Akron, OH 44314
Kenmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $59,000 - $90,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
616
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1146 Kohler Ave, Akron, OH 44314 and is currently estimated at $74,500, approximately $120 per square foot. 1146 Kohler Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, Imagine Akron Academy, and Sam Salem Community Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2013
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Summit County In
Bought by
Page Stanley J and Patuc Cathy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2013
Sold by
May Bruce J
Bought by
Ball Billie J and Ball Billie Joann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Page Stanley J | $1,925 | Diamond Title Co | |
| Ball Billie J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $322 | $4,690 | $4,690 | -- |
| 2024 | $322 | $4,690 | $4,690 | -- |
| 2023 | $315 | $4,690 | $4,690 | -- |
| 2022 | $315 | $3,581 | $3,581 | $0 |
| 2021 | $315 | $3,581 | $3,581 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map