1146 Middle Rd Woolwich, ME 04579
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1146 Middle Rd, Woolwich, ME 04579 and is currently estimated at $358,545, approximately $200 per square foot. 1146 Middle Rd is a home located in Sagadahoc County with nearby schools including Morse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2017
Sold by
Hagerthy Ronald L
Bought by
Leighton Kevin B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leighton Kevin B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,563 | $251,300 | $94,400 | $156,900 |
| 2024 | $1,907 | $114,200 | $34,200 | $80,000 |
| 2023 | $1,759 | $114,200 | $34,200 | $80,000 |
| 2022 | $1,759 | $114,200 | $34,200 | $80,000 |
| 2021 | $1,759 | $114,200 | $34,200 | $80,000 |
| 2020 | $1,759 | $114,200 | $34,200 | $80,000 |
| 2019 | $590 | $114,200 | $34,200 | $80,000 |
| 2018 | $1,440 | $96,000 | $34,200 | $61,800 |
| 2017 | $561 | $96,000 | $34,200 | $61,800 |
| 2016 | $1,636 | $115,200 | $34,200 | $81,000 |
| 2015 | $1,636 | $115,200 | $34,200 | $81,000 |
| 2014 | $1,647 | $115,200 | $34,200 | $81,000 |
| 2013 | $1,590 | $115,200 | $34,200 | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map