1146 Milo Cir Unit B Lafayette, CO 80026
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $377,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1146 Milo Cir Unit B, Lafayette, CO 80026 and is currently estimated at $348,860, approximately $327 per square foot. 1146 Milo Cir Unit B is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Ryan Elementary School, Angevine Middle School, and Centaurus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Lawrence Paige B and Estate Of Lucille M Fanger
Bought by
Hansen Lone
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Outstanding Balance
$86,839
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$262,021
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Botnick Robert Marc
Bought by
Fanger Lucille M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1984
Bought by
Hansen Lone
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1984
Bought by
Hansen Lone
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1984
Bought by
Hansen Lone
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Lone | $135,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Fanger Lucille M | $140,000 | Fahtco | |
| Hansen Lone | $67,300 | -- | |
| Hansen Lone | -- | -- | |
| Hansen Lone | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hansen Lone | $132,554 | |
| Previous Owner | Fanger Lucille M | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,687 | $22,319 | $5,638 | $16,681 |
| 2024 | $1,687 | $22,319 | $5,638 | $16,681 |
| 2023 | $1,658 | $19,035 | $5,641 | $17,078 |
| 2022 | $1,731 | $18,431 | $4,399 | $14,032 |
| 2021 | $1,712 | $18,962 | $4,526 | $14,436 |
| 2020 | $1,676 | $18,340 | $3,790 | $14,550 |
| 2019 | $1,653 | $18,340 | $3,790 | $14,550 |
| 2018 | $1,397 | $15,307 | $3,600 | $11,707 |
| 2017 | $1,361 | $16,923 | $3,980 | $12,943 |
| 2016 | $1,155 | $12,577 | $2,945 | $9,632 |
| 2015 | $1,082 | $10,547 | $2,786 | $7,761 |
| 2014 | $953 | $10,547 | $2,786 | $7,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map