1146 N Old Willow Ln Provo, UT 84604
Wasatch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $896,986 - $1,095,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
4,937
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1146 N Old Willow Ln, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $981,497, approximately $198 per square foot. 1146 N Old Willow Ln is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Wasatch Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1996
Sold by
Turner Richard W and Turner Ona M
Bought by
Christensen Raymond and Christensen Brenda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,386
Interest Rate
8.33%
Estimated Equity
$971,111
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christensen Raymond | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christensen Raymond | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,106 | $404,305 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,106 | $404,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,190 | $406,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,846 | $376,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,814 | $480,300 | $144,700 | $335,600 |
| 2020 | $2,810 | $449,600 | $120,600 | $329,000 |
| 2019 | $2,702 | $449,600 | $120,600 | $329,000 |
| 2018 | $2,627 | $443,300 | $114,300 | $329,000 |
| 2017 | $2,538 | $235,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,504 | $216,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,218 | $193,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,821 | $165,825 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map