1146 Pine Bur Cir Sunset Beach, NC 28468
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1146 Pine Bur Cir, Sunset Beach, NC 28468 and is currently estimated at $290,946, approximately $279 per square foot. 1146 Pine Bur Cir is a home with nearby schools including Jessie Mae Monroe Elementary School, Shallotte Middle School, and West Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2011
Sold by
Winkler Wayne S and Winkler June D
Bought by
Garnett Steven M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garnett Steven M | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $975 | $193,760 | $30,000 | $163,760 |
| 2024 | $10 | $193,760 | $30,000 | $163,760 |
| 2023 | $961 | $193,760 | $30,000 | $163,760 |
| 2022 | $961 | $132,970 | $26,000 | $106,970 |
| 2021 | $961 | $132,970 | $26,000 | $106,970 |
| 2020 | $294 | $36,630 | $26,000 | $10,630 |
| 2019 | $294 | $36,630 | $26,000 | $10,630 |
| 2018 | $218 | $26,240 | $16,000 | $10,240 |
| 2017 | $183 | $20,000 | $16,000 | $4,000 |
| 2016 | $170 | $20,000 | $16,000 | $4,000 |
| 2015 | $170 | $20,000 | $16,000 | $4,000 |
| 2014 | $204 | $28,001 | $24,000 | $4,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map