1146 Terrace Ave Vandergrift, PA 15690
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $164,915
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,399
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1146 Terrace Ave, Vandergrift, PA 15690 and is currently estimated at $148,729, approximately $106 per square foot. 1146 Terrace Ave is a home with nearby schools including Kiski Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,945 | $39,550 | $21,730 | $17,820 |
| 2024 | $2,721 | $39,550 | $21,730 | $17,820 |
| 2023 | $2,216 | $39,550 | $21,730 | $17,820 |
| 2022 | $2,216 | $39,550 | $21,730 | $17,820 |
| 2021 | $2,213 | $39,550 | $21,730 | $17,820 |
| 2020 | $2,242 | $39,550 | $21,730 | $17,820 |
| 2019 | $2,240 | $39,550 | $21,730 | $17,820 |
| 2018 | $2,196 | $31,040 | $5,580 | $25,460 |
| 2017 | $2,146 | $39,550 | $21,730 | $17,820 |
| 2016 | $2,083 | $39,550 | $21,730 | $17,820 |
| 2015 | $1,917 | $39,550 | $21,730 | $17,820 |
| 2014 | $1,917 | $39,550 | $21,730 | $17,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map