1146 W Pheasant Run St Springfield, MO 65810
Southwest Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,826
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1146 W Pheasant Run St, Springfield, MO 65810 and is currently estimated at $399,425, approximately $141 per square foot. 1146 W Pheasant Run St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Gray Elementary School, Wilson's Creek Intermediate School, and Cherokee Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,627 | $50,980 | $7,130 | $43,850 |
| 2024 | $2,473 | $44,650 | $4,750 | $39,900 |
| 2023 | $2,460 | $44,650 | $4,750 | $39,900 |
| 2022 | $2,234 | $41,570 | $4,750 | $36,820 |
| 2021 | $2,234 | $41,570 | $4,750 | $36,820 |
| 2020 | $2,198 | $38,780 | $4,750 | $34,030 |
| 2019 | $2,134 | $38,780 | $4,750 | $34,030 |
| 2018 | $2,101 | $38,080 | $4,750 | $33,330 |
| 2017 | $0 | $34,940 | $4,750 | $30,190 |
| 2016 | $1,909 | $34,940 | $4,750 | $30,190 |
| 2015 | $1,894 | $34,940 | $4,750 | $30,190 |
| 2014 | $1,841 | $33,690 | $4,750 | $28,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map