NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $549,000 - $679,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,817 Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of June 2015

This home is located at 11460 SW 145th Ave, Miami, FL 33186 since 05 May 2015 and is currently priced at $620,419. This property was built in 1989. 11460 SW 145th Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Dr. Gilbert L. Porter Elementary School, Jorge Mas Canosa Middle School, and Felix Varela Senior High School.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Ketia Desruisseaux

MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member License #0708538 Listed on: 05/05/2015

Last Renter's Agent

Maidel De Armas

La Playa Properties Group Inc License #3259681

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1989

Lot Details

  • Southwest Facing Home
  • Property is zoned 0100

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Andrade Sub Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/5/15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3059100320580

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1989

Lot Details

4,922 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
  • Available Date: 2015-05-05

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • Unit Levels: 0
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Single Family-Annual, House
  • Subdivision Name: ANDRADE SUB
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 0
  • Year Built: 1989

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 3059100320580
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Zoning: 0100
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Srp Sub Llc
Bought by
Swh 2017 1 Borrower Lp
Current Estimated Value
$620,419

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2017
Sold by
Colfin Ah Florida 9 Llc
Bought by
Srp Sub Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2015
Sold by
Alameh Massarra S
Bought by
Colfin Ah & Florida 9 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Sibai Imad
Bought by
Alameh Massarra Samih

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Swh 2017 1 Borrower Lp -- None Available
Srp Sub Llc -- None Available
Colfin Ah & Florida 9 Llc $221,100 None Available
Alameh Massarra Samih -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Alameh Massarra Samih $145,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/27/2015 06/27/15 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
05/28/2015 05/28/15 Under Contract -- -- --
05/05/2015 05/05/15 For Rent $2,000 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,733 $423,000 -- --
2024 $7,075 $384,546 -- --
2023 $7,075 $349,588 $0 $0
2022 $6,214 $317,808 $0 $0
2021 $5,643 $288,917 $137,928 $150,989
2020 $5,416 $275,225 $123,150 $152,075
2019 $5,294 $267,546 $113,298 $154,248
2018 $5,014 $259,866 $103,446 $156,420
2017 $4,722 $238,610 $0 $0
2016 $4,546 $225,886 $0 $0
2015 $4,000 $191,942 $0 $0
2014 $2,150 $127,594 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A2111429

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 30-5910-032-0580

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.