11462 193rd St Mokena, IL 60448
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11462 193rd St, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $313,644, approximately $265 per square foot. 11462 193rd St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Mokena Elementary School, Mokena Intermediate School, and Mokena Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2016
Sold by
Anderson Carl W and Anderson Florence C
Bought by
Anderson Carl W and Anderson Florence C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Carl W | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,861 | $74,246 | $20,476 | $53,770 |
| 2023 | $2,952 | $66,309 | $18,287 | $48,022 |
| 2022 | $3,569 | $60,396 | $16,656 | $43,740 |
| 2021 | $3,606 | $56,503 | $15,582 | $40,921 |
| 2020 | $3,640 | $54,911 | $15,143 | $39,768 |
| 2019 | $3,509 | $53,442 | $14,738 | $38,704 |
| 2018 | $3,373 | $51,905 | $14,314 | $37,591 |
| 2017 | $3,295 | $50,694 | $13,980 | $36,714 |
| 2016 | $3,180 | $48,956 | $13,501 | $35,455 |
| 2015 | $3,007 | $47,232 | $13,026 | $34,206 |
| 2014 | $3,007 | $46,903 | $12,935 | $33,968 |
| 2013 | $3,007 | $47,511 | $13,103 | $34,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map