11465 W Whispering Cliffs Dr Pocatello, ID 83202
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $741,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,868
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11465 W Whispering Cliffs Dr, Pocatello, ID 83202 and is currently estimated at $558,519, approximately $194 per square foot. 11465 W Whispering Cliffs Dr is a home located in Bannock County with nearby schools including Tyhee Elementary School, Hawthorne Middle School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
Sold by
Brokens Blayne D and Brokens Karen K
Bought by
Brokens Blayne D and Brokens Karen K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brokens Blayne D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,709 | $458,366 | $90,450 | $367,916 |
| 2024 | $1,935 | $397,660 | $90,450 | $307,210 |
| 2023 | $2,145 | $432,860 | $90,440 | $342,420 |
| 2022 | $2,145 | $323,918 | $51,558 | $272,360 |
| 2021 | $1,967 | $323,918 | $51,558 | $272,360 |
| 2020 | $1,624 | $255,765 | $44,300 | $211,465 |
| 2019 | $2,017 | $267,945 | $40,000 | $227,945 |
| 2018 | $1,373 | $215,691 | $44,300 | $171,391 |
| 2017 | $1,302 | $207,216 | $44,300 | $162,916 |
| 2016 | $1,334 | $207,216 | $44,300 | $162,916 |
| 2015 | $1,372 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $199,458 | $44,300 | $155,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map