11468 Picou Rd Saint Amant, LA 70774
Saint Amant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $211,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11468 Picou Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774 and is currently estimated at $195,333, approximately $101 per square foot. 11468 Picou Rd is a home located in Ascension Parish with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, St. Amant High School, and The Church Academy - St. Amant.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
Winstead John E
Bought by
Savoy Pete
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Outstanding Balance
$174,535
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$20,798
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2021
Sold by
Adams Winstead Candi
Bought by
Winstead John E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,582
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savoy Pete | $190,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Winstead John E | -- | Punctual Abstract Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Savoy Pete | $180,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Winstead John E | $79,582 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $961 | $17,100 | $10,720 | $6,380 |
| 2024 | $978 | $17,100 | $10,720 | $6,380 |
| 2023 | $981 | $17,100 | $10,720 | $6,380 |
| 2022 | $754 | $7,380 | $1,000 | $6,380 |
| 2021 | $754 | $7,380 | $1,000 | $6,380 |
| 2020 | $758 | $7,380 | $1,000 | $6,380 |
| 2019 | $762 | $7,380 | $1,000 | $6,380 |
| 2018 | $753 | $7,380 | $1,000 | $6,380 |
| 2017 | $103 | $1,010 | $1,000 | $10 |
| 2015 | $630 | $6,140 | $1,000 | $5,140 |
| 2014 | $630 | $6,140 | $1,000 | $5,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map