Estimated Value: $363,016 - $408,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11468 Rawhide Rd, Lusby, MD 20657 and is currently estimated at $383,254, approximately $205 per square foot. 11468 Rawhide Rd is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Patuxent Appeal Elementary Campus, Southern Middle School, and Patuxent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Sold by
Hunt James R
Bought by
Fannon Walter B and Fannon Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1993
Sold by
Carmichael Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Hunt James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,050
Interest Rate
7.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fannon Walter B | $118,500 | -- | |
| Hunt James R | $97,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hunt James R | $98,050 | |
| Closed | Fannon Walter B | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,454 | $284,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,175 | $258,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,555 | $231,100 | $55,200 | $175,900 |
| 2022 | $2,331 | $224,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,514 | $217,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,622 | $210,900 | $55,200 | $155,700 |
| 2019 | $2,161 | $205,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,109 | $201,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,448 | $196,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $195,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,601 | $193,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,601 | $192,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map