NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11469 Vinea Way Hampton, GA 30228

Estimated Value: $240,318 - $255,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,662 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.

This home features Progress Smart Home - Progress Residential's smart home app, which allows you to control the home securely from any of your devices. Learn more at

This home is priced to rent and won't be around for long. Apply now, while we make this home ready for you, or call to arrange a meeting with your local Progress Residential leasing specialist today.

You’ll love this Hampton rental home with three bedrooms and two bathrooms in 1,662 square feet. Walk upstairs to the main floor where you’ll find the living room, kitchen, and dining room in a more or less open-plan space interrupted only by the kitchen’s two pantries. You'll also appreciate its generous workspace and appliances. Keep warm on chilly evenings by the living room's fireplace, or step outside its door to the deck. The main bedroom also offers lots of space to sleep in, and you’ll relish the privacy of its luxurious en suite and the clutter-banishing size of the main closet. Downstairs, you'll find another living room, another bedroom, and the garage. Apply for this home now.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2017
Sold by
Jeff 1 Llc
Bought by
Home Sfr Borrower Iv Llc
Current Estimated Value
$244,830

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2016
Sold by
Burnett Linda
Bought by
Jeff 1 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2003
Sold by
Lovejoy Capital Builders Llc
Bought by
Allen Linda B

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,649
Interest Rate
5.56%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Home Sfr Borrower Iv Llc $1,726,580 --
Jeff 1 Llc $76,000 --
Allen Linda B $139,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Allen Linda B $135,649
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/03/2025 05/03/25 Off Market $1,830 -- --
04/27/2025 04/27/25 Price Changed $1,830 +1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
04/23/2025 04/23/25 Price Changed $1,795 +2.0% $1 / Sq Ft
04/19/2025 04/19/25 Price Changed $1,760 -26.1% $1 / Sq Ft
04/18/2025 04/18/25 Price Changed $2,380 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
04/18/2025 04/18/25 For Rent $2,380 +40.0% --
10/25/2024 10/25/24 Off Market $1,700 -- --
10/18/2024 10/18/24 Price Changed $1,700 -2.3% $1 / Sq Ft
10/15/2024 10/15/24 Price Changed $1,740 -2.8% $1 / Sq Ft
10/14/2024 10/14/24 Price Changed $1,790 -0.6% $1 / Sq Ft
10/08/2024 10/08/24 Price Changed $1,800 -1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
10/07/2024 10/07/24 Price Changed $1,835 -2.1% $1 / Sq Ft
10/05/2024 10/05/24 Price Changed $1,875 +0.3% $1 / Sq Ft
10/04/2024 10/04/24 Price Changed $1,870 -0.3% $1 / Sq Ft
10/03/2024 10/03/24 Price Changed $1,875 +0.3% $1 / Sq Ft
10/01/2024 10/01/24 For Rent $1,870 0.0% --
10/01/2024 10/01/24 Price Changed $1,870 +0.5% $1 / Sq Ft
09/20/2024 09/20/24 Price Changed $1,860 +1.6% $1 / Sq Ft
09/19/2024 09/19/24 Price Changed $1,830 -5.9% $1 / Sq Ft
09/18/2024 09/18/24 For Rent $1,945 +2.4% --
09/17/2024 09/17/24 Price Changed $1,900 -- $1 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,951 $103,170 $8,254 $94,916
2024 $3,527 $106,360 $8,800 $97,560
2023 $2,490 $93,080 $8,800 $84,280
2022 $2,706 $68,960 $8,800 $60,160
2021 $1,912 $48,400 $7,200 $41,200
2020 $1,936 $48,400 $7,200 $41,200
2019 $1,965 $49,718 $7,200 $42,518
2018 $1,557 $38,355 $7,200 $31,155
2017 $1,528 $36,620 $7,200 $29,420
2016 $1,121 $36,620 $7,200 $29,420
2015 $886 $0 $0 $0
2014 $835 $30,006 $7,200 $22,806
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.