1147 67th St Brooklyn, NY 11219
Dyker Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,470,000 - $1,932,000
9
Beds
3
Baths
2,475
Sq Ft
$681/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1147 67th St, Brooklyn, NY 11219 and is currently estimated at $1,686,667, approximately $681 per square foot. 1147 67th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Public School 310, Junior High School 227 Edward B Shallow, and New Utrecht High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2023
Sold by
Li Mei Ci and Li Wei Hong
Bought by
Li David and Li Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
Li Mei Ci and Li Wei Hong
Bought by
Li Mei Ci and Li Wei Hong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1999
Sold by
Cheung Wing Gay
Bought by
Li Wei Hung and Li Mei Ci
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
7.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li David | -- | -- | |
| Li Mei Ci | -- | -- | |
| Li Wei Hung | $285,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Li Wei Hung | $199,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,321 | $79,740 | $20,280 | $59,460 |
| 2025 | $5,550 | $91,560 | $20,280 | $71,280 |
| 2024 | $5,550 | $82,680 | $20,280 | $62,400 |
| 2023 | $5,612 | $74,520 | $20,280 | $54,240 |
| 2022 | $11,011 | $65,880 | $20,280 | $45,600 |
| 2021 | $10,940 | $67,980 | $20,280 | $47,700 |
| 2019 | $9,829 | $66,360 | $20,280 | $46,080 |
| 2018 | $9,566 | $48,386 | $15,940 | $32,446 |
| 2017 | $9,314 | $47,162 | $15,357 | $31,805 |
| 2016 | $8,585 | $44,493 | $13,822 | $30,671 |
| 2015 | $5,146 | $41,976 | $19,582 | $22,394 |
| 2014 | $5,146 | $40,322 | $16,940 | $23,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map