1147 Middlebury Ln Unit 1 Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $261,635 - $295,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
10,300
Sq Ft
$26/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1147 Middlebury Ln Unit 1, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $270,159, approximately $26 per square foot. 1147 Middlebury Ln Unit 1 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Joyce Kilmer Elementary School, Cooper Middle School, and Buffalo Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
Reiser Patricia Koehler and Koehler Anne L
Bought by
Pevzner Chinta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,650
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2019
Sold by
Koehler Anne L
Bought by
Livin Koehler Anne L and Anne L Koehler Revocable Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pevzner Chinta | $158,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Livin Koehler Anne L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pevzner Chinta | $142,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,163 | $23,316 | $3,643 | $19,673 |
| 2024 | $6,163 | $18,388 | $3,036 | $15,352 |
| 2023 | $5,877 | $18,388 | $3,036 | $15,352 |
| 2022 | $5,877 | $18,388 | $3,036 | $15,352 |
| 2021 | $4,281 | $11,554 | $506 | $11,048 |
| 2020 | $712 | $11,554 | $506 | $11,048 |
| 2019 | $715 | $12,929 | $506 | $12,423 |
| 2018 | $805 | $11,458 | $404 | $11,054 |
| 2017 | $1,924 | $11,458 | $404 | $11,054 |
| 2016 | $997 | $11,458 | $404 | $11,054 |
| 2015 | $1,118 | $9,151 | $1,720 | $7,431 |
| 2014 | $1,068 | $9,151 | $1,720 | $7,431 |
| 2013 | $887 | $9,151 | $1,720 | $7,431 |
Source: Public Records
Map