1147 North Chase Dr Goodview, VA 24095
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $462,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1147 North Chase Dr, Goodview, VA 24095 and is currently estimated at $392,545, approximately $263 per square foot. 1147 North Chase Dr is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Goodview Elementary School, Staunton River Middle School, and Staunton River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Hale Barry C
Bought by
Pierce James R and Pierce Ruth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce James R | $184,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pierce James R | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,126 | $274,600 | $40,000 | $234,600 |
| 2024 | $1,126 | $274,600 | $40,000 | $234,600 |
| 2023 | $1,126 | $137,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $937 | $93,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $937 | $187,400 | $30,000 | $157,400 |
| 2020 | $937 | $187,400 | $30,000 | $157,400 |
| 2019 | $125 | $187,400 | $30,000 | $157,400 |
| 2018 | $941 | $181,000 | $30,000 | $151,000 |
| 2017 | $941 | $181,000 | $30,000 | $151,000 |
| 2016 | $941 | $181,000 | $30,000 | $151,000 |
| 2015 | $941 | $181,000 | $30,000 | $151,000 |
| 2014 | $966 | $185,800 | $30,000 | $155,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map