1147 Rev James A Polite Ave Bronx, NY 10459
Foxhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $702,105 - $988,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,245
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1147 Rev James A Polite Ave, Bronx, NY 10459 and is currently estimated at $857,526, approximately $381 per square foot. 1147 Rev James A Polite Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 150 - Charles James Fox, P.S. 214, and Pharos Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2013
Sold by
Rcs Reo I Llc
Bought by
Morrison Robert V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,230
Outstanding Balance
$177,524
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$680,002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2013
Sold by
Rcs Reo Ii Llc
Bought by
Rcs Reo I Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2012
Sold by
Barrett Esq As Referee Clover
Bought by
Rcs Reo Ii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2007
Sold by
Forgie Roan
Bought by
Boampong Akosua
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Robert V | $203,814 | -- | |
| Rcs Reo I Llc | -- | -- | |
| Rcs Reo Ii Llc | $170,000 | -- | |
| Boampong Akosua | $460,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrison Robert V | $244,230 | |
| Previous Owner | Boampong Akosua | $368,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,300 | $6,775 | $1,242 | $5,533 |
| 2025 | $1,300 | $6,474 | $1,095 | $5,379 |
| 2024 | $1,300 | $6,474 | $1,305 | $5,169 |
| 2023 | $1,288 | $6,343 | $1,249 | $5,094 |
| 2022 | $1,195 | $40,860 | $7,680 | $33,180 |
| 2021 | $1,188 | $35,760 | $7,680 | $28,080 |
| 2020 | $1,142 | $30,960 | $7,680 | $23,280 |
| 2019 | $1,129 | $31,920 | $7,680 | $24,240 |
| 2018 | $1,078 | $5,286 | $1,260 | $4,026 |
| 2017 | $1,017 | $4,987 | $1,557 | $3,430 |
| 2016 | $941 | $4,705 | $1,842 | $2,863 |
| 2015 | $567 | $4,496 | $1,658 | $2,838 |
| 2014 | $567 | $4,496 | $1,671 | $2,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map