1147 Rivermeade Dr Hebron, KY 41048
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $443,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,070
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1147 Rivermeade Dr, Hebron, KY 41048 and is currently estimated at $419,811, approximately $136 per square foot. 1147 Rivermeade Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Thornwilde Elementary School, Conner Middle School, and Conner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2019
Sold by
Flanigan Timothy M and Flanigan Cynthia M
Bought by
Music Senad and Music Merima
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,262
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,549
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2008
Sold by
Alford Jeffrey L and Alford Kimberly D
Bought by
Flanigan Timothy M and Flanigan Cynthia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,400
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Drees Co
Bought by
Stockwell Jeffrey L Alford Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,440
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Music Senad | $260,000 | Northwest Ttl Fam Of Compani | |
| Flanigan Timothy M | $223,000 | Kentucky Land Title Agency | |
| Stockwell Jeffrey L Alford Kimberly | $194,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Music Senad | $247,000 | |
| Closed | Flanigan Timothy M | $178,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Stockwell Jeffrey L Alford Kimberly | $155,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,144 | $290,200 | $50,000 | $240,200 |
| 2024 | $3,089 | $290,200 | $50,000 | $240,200 |
| 2023 | $2,777 | $260,000 | $40,000 | $220,000 |
| 2022 | $2,789 | $260,000 | $40,000 | $220,000 |
| 2021 | $2,860 | $260,000 | $40,000 | $220,000 |
| 2020 | $2,836 | $260,000 | $40,000 | $220,000 |
| 2019 | $2,451 | $223,000 | $40,000 | $183,000 |
| 2018 | $2,488 | $223,000 | $40,000 | $183,000 |
| 2017 | $2,431 | $223,000 | $40,000 | $183,000 |
| 2015 | $2,413 | $223,000 | $40,000 | $183,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $223,000 | $40,000 | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map