1147 S 2580 E Saint George, UT 84790
Estimated Value: $643,898 - $827,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,151
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1147 S 2580 E, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $720,475, approximately $334 per square foot. 1147 S 2580 E is a home with nearby schools including Majestic Fields School, Washington Fields Intermediate School, and Crimson Cliffs Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Cox Sue S
Bought by
M K Cox Development Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
The City Of St George
Bought by
Cox Mervyn K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M K Cox Development Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Cox Mervyn K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,390 | $344,575 | $187,000 | $157,575 |
| 2023 | $2,229 | $332,970 | $187,000 | $145,970 |
| 2022 | $2,298 | $322,850 | $170,500 | $152,350 |
| 2021 | $1,903 | $398,800 | $165,000 | $233,800 |
| 2020 | $2,083 | $420,450 | $228,350 | $192,100 |
| 2018 | $2,283 | $227,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,309 | $223,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,639 | $146,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,497 | $128,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,403 | $121,045 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map