1147 S Lake Rd Middlesex, NY 14507
Estimated Value: $1,301,000 - $2,268,254
4
Beds
7
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1147 S Lake Rd, Middlesex, NY 14507 and is currently estimated at $1,629,418, approximately $509 per square foot. 1147 S Lake Rd is a home located in Yates County with nearby schools including Middlesex Valley Elementary School, Gorham Elementary School, and Marcus Whitman Middle/ High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Hansen Thomas and Hansen Sandra C
Bought by
Giordano Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$825,000
Outstanding Balance
$640,473
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$988,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Adams Keith
Bought by
Hansen Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2001
Sold by
Adams Floyd
Bought by
Trust Adams Floyd S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Franacti Linda
Bought by
Adams Floyd
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giordano Brian | $825,000 | None Available | |
| Hansen Thomas | $375,000 | Donald Schneider | |
| Trust Adams Floyd S | -- | John Kennedy | |
| Adams Floyd | $145,000 | Charles Capobianco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giordano Brian | $825,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $69,154 | $2,100,000 | $631,600 | $1,468,400 |
| 2024 | $26,910 | $925,000 | $631,600 | $293,400 |
| 2023 | $266 | $925,000 | $631,600 | $293,400 |
| 2022 | $20,872 | $825,000 | $631,600 | $193,400 |
| 2021 | $21,033 | $825,000 | $631,600 | $193,400 |
| 2020 | $12,372 | $450,000 | $450,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $11,936 | $450,000 | $450,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $11,936 | $450,000 | $450,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $13,471 | $450,000 | $450,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $12,959 | $450,000 | $450,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $450,000 | $450,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $450,000 | $450,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map