1147 Starview Ln Lincoln, NE 68512
Salt Valley View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1147 Starview Ln, Lincoln, NE 68512 and is currently estimated at $257,989, approximately $227 per square foot. 1147 Starview Ln is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Hill Elementary School, Scott Middle School, and Southwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Sold by
Foruner Etta E and Carson Ella M
Bought by
Corkner Etta E and Forkner Vackee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
Carson Ella Marie
Bought by
Forkner Jack G and Forkner Etta E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,200
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Carson Mary L and Carson Ella M
Bought by
Carson Ella M and Forkner Etta E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,200
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corkner Etta E | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Forkner Jack G | -- | -- | |
| Carson Ella M | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Forkner Jack G | $87,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,934 | $200,900 | $45,000 | $155,900 |
| 2024 | $2,934 | $209,800 | $45,000 | $164,800 |
| 2023 | $3,297 | $196,700 | $45,000 | $151,700 |
| 2022 | $3,175 | $159,300 | $35,000 | $124,300 |
| 2021 | $3,004 | $159,300 | $35,000 | $124,300 |
| 2020 | $2,941 | $153,900 | $35,000 | $118,900 |
| 2019 | $2,941 | $153,900 | $35,000 | $118,900 |
| 2018 | $2,610 | $136,000 | $35,000 | $101,000 |
| 2017 | $2,635 | $136,000 | $35,000 | $101,000 |
| 2016 | $2,311 | $118,700 | $30,000 | $88,700 |
| 2015 | $2,295 | $118,700 | $30,000 | $88,700 |
| 2014 | $2,134 | $109,700 | $30,000 | $79,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $109,700 | $30,000 | $79,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map