$539,900

1147 White Oak Loop Minden, NV 89423

Estimated payment $3,373/month

Total Views 12,477
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,595 Sq Ft
$338 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Valley View
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Breakfast Bar

About This Home

Extremely well-maintained Winhaven patio home offering numerous upgrades and desirable amenities. This inviting home features an open-concept layout filled with natural light and thoughtful modern updates throughout. The south-facing front welcomes warmth and sunshine, while the backyard opens to expansive northern views and unimproved acreage, creating a sense of privacy and space. Interior updates include ceiling fans in the living room and primary bedroom, dimmer switches, and new LED can lighting in the living and dining areas. All windows and doors are equipped with security sensors, and exterior security cameras provide added peace of mind. The backyard has been thoughtfully updated with xeriscaping, making it ideal for lounging while remaining low maintenance, and includes patio stone, a perimeter irrigation line, and a cozy propane fire pit. An aluminum slatted pergola provides shade when desired, complemented by LED hanging lights for ambiance, and the home is pre-wired for a hot tub. The spacious primary suite features a large window with beautiful views. Immaculately clean and exceptionally maintained, this home offers a rare combination of comfort, functionality, and location in the heart of Minden.

Listing Agent

Lori Raschilla

RE/MAX Realty Affiliates License #BS.30543 Listed on: 04/10/2026

RE/MAX Realty Affiliates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,354

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 1,742 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $215 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Additional Parking

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Pitched Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,595 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include maintenance grounds - partial, common area - maintenance
  • Incline Property Management Association, Phone Number (866) 744-1230
  • Minden Cdp Community
  • Winhaven Gardens Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1320-29-111-018

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,354

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$215 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1999
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Has Spa?: No
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s), Security System Owned, Keyless Entry, Video Doorbell, Security Cameras Owned
  • Association Amenities: Landscaping
  • Association Fees: 215.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Inclusions: Maintenance Grounds - Partial, Common Area - Maintenance
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 627500096-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-782-8777
  • Special Conditions: None
  • Subdivision Name: Winhaven Gardens
  • Directions: Bougainvillea/Ashwood/Cedar Crest/White Oak Loop
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Living Area: 1595.0
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Lot Horse Y N2: No
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Association Details Management Company Name5: Incline Property Management
  • Association Details Management Company Phone5: 8667441230
  • Building New Construction Y N3: No
  • Tax Legal Community Name5: Minden CDP
  • Miscellaneous Zoning Info Historical District Y N: No
  • Lot Water Body Access Y N3: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Oven
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Smart Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
  • Sprinklers: Automatic, Drip System, Front

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit
  • Roof: Composition, Pitched
  • Stories: 1
  • Lot Pool Private Y N: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Uncovered, Other

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Additional Parking, Garage Door Opener Controls
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage, Internet Available, Water Meter Installed, Underground Utilities

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1320-29-111-018
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1742.0
  • Zoning: SFR

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3353.8

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,354 $91,777 $29,750 $62,027
2025 $3,282 $91,634 $28,000 $63,634
2024 $3,282 $92,207 $28,000 $64,207
2023 $3,039 $88,571 $28,000 $60,571
2022 $2,814 $83,449 $26,250 $57,199
2021 $2,605 $78,869 $24,500 $54,369
2020 $2,520 $78,028 $24,500 $53,528
2019 $2,432 $73,725 $21,000 $52,725
2018 $2,361 $68,365 $17,500 $50,865
2017 $2,293 $68,953 $17,500 $51,453
2016 $2,234 $65,715 $14,000 $51,715
2015 $2,230 $65,715 $14,000 $51,715
2014 $2,165 $60,989 $12,250 $48,739
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $539,900 +8.6% $338 / Sq Ft
11/20/2024 11/20/24 Sold $497,000 -3.5% $312 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/21/2024 10/21/24 Pending -- -- --
10/10/2024 10/10/24 For Sale $515,000 -- $323 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Bargain Sale Deed $497,000 Ticor Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $434,472 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 260004322

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 1320-29-111-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.