1147 White Pine Ct Cincinnati, OH 45255
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $416,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1147 White Pine Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45255 and is currently estimated at $367,267, approximately $186 per square foot. 1147 White Pine Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Ayer Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2016
Sold by
Lau Kwok and Tan Zhen
Bought by
Jones John and Jones Jill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,749
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$276,518
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1999
Sold by
Bloss Richard E
Bought by
Lau Kwok and Tan Zhen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,240
Interest Rate
7.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1995
Sold by
Bloss Joan L
Bought by
Bloss Richard L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones John | $130,000 | Parkway Title | |
| Lau Kwok | $142,800 | Vintage Title Agency Inc | |
| Bloss Richard L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones John | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lau Kwok | $114,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,772 | $108,284 | $11,652 | $96,632 |
| 2023 | $6,260 | $108,284 | $11,652 | $96,632 |
| 2022 | $3,344 | $51,415 | $9,422 | $41,993 |
| 2021 | $3,265 | $51,415 | $9,422 | $41,993 |
| 2020 | $3,303 | $51,415 | $9,422 | $41,993 |
| 2019 | $3,220 | $45,500 | $8,337 | $37,163 |
| 2018 | $3,017 | $45,500 | $8,337 | $37,163 |
| 2017 | $2,845 | $45,500 | $8,337 | $37,163 |
| 2016 | $3,023 | $47,251 | $8,131 | $39,120 |
| 2015 | $2,937 | $47,251 | $8,131 | $39,120 |
| 2014 | $2,939 | $47,251 | $8,131 | $39,120 |
| 2013 | $3,445 | $58,629 | $7,970 | $50,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map