Seller's Agent in 2021
Nan Ray
Century 21 Northland
(231) 642-1805
96 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $468,000
Welcome home to this charming, cozy, move-in ready country tri-level! Bright and airy, the main level boasts a three-sided gas fireplace, real hardwood floors, and great access to the outdoors of this generously sized lot. This home has the space you'll need in all the right places - a coveted primary bedroom ensuite, lower level family/rec room, generous mudroom with wood stove to assist your heating bills on those subzero nights, a third stall in the garage for all the toys, and access to State Land practically at the end of the culdesac. This property is zoned agricultural and sits on a county-maintained road with a neighborhood feel - the best of both worlds just outside of TC!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watrous Robert | $300,000 | -- | |
| Watrous Robert | $229,900 | -- | |
| -- | $149,900 | -- | |
| -- | $165,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/12/2021 04/12/21 | Sold | $300,000 | +13.2% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2021 02/25/21 | For Sale | $265,000 | +15.3% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/05/2019 04/05/19 | Sold | $229,900 | 0.0% | $117 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/03/2019 04/03/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2019 03/04/19 | Price Changed | $229,900 | -5.2% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Price Changed | $242,500 | -3.0% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/12/2018 10/12/18 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -5.7% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2018 09/25/18 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,573 | $192,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,473 | $194,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,309 | $101,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,080 | $129,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,417 | $101,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,237 | $99,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,048 | $97,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,010 | $86,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $89,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $77,100 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Nan Ray
Century 21 Northland
(231) 642-1805
96 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Logan Kline
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices - TC
(231) 631-6037
25 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Ashley Rokos
Phoenix Property Partners
(231) 342-3775
12 Total Sales
Source: Northern Great Lakes REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 1884464
APN: 13-760-010-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.