11473 Kickapoo Park Rd Oakwood, IL 61858
Estimated Value: $87,971 - $181,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11473 Kickapoo Park Rd, Oakwood, IL 61858 and is currently estimated at $122,243. 11473 Kickapoo Park Rd is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Oakwood Grade School, Oakwood Junior High School, and Oakwood High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $938 | $11,637 | $439 | $11,198 |
| 2023 | $924 | $10,496 | $396 | $10,100 |
| 2022 | $0 | $9,551 | $360 | $9,191 |
| 2021 | $4,736 | $9,079 | $342 | $8,737 |
| 2020 | $0 | $8,945 | $337 | $8,608 |
| 2019 | $4,736 | $8,886 | $335 | $8,551 |
| 2018 | $0 | $9,160 | $345 | $8,815 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,715 | $328 | $8,387 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,016 | $302 | $7,714 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,016 | $302 | $7,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map