11474 Claude Ct Northglenn, CO 80233
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $472,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
850
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11474 Claude Ct, Northglenn, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $402,141, approximately $473 per square foot. 11474 Claude Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Malley Drive Elementary School, Northglenn Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
Sold by
Giron Cervantes
Bought by
77 Gironfe Investors Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 77 Gironfe Investors Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,205 | $27,610 | $6,260 | $21,350 |
| 2024 | $2,205 | $25,380 | $5,750 | $19,630 |
| 2023 | $2,185 | $28,950 | $5,610 | $23,340 |
| 2022 | $2,012 | $22,880 | $5,770 | $17,110 |
| 2021 | $2,077 | $22,880 | $5,770 | $17,110 |
| 2020 | $1,947 | $22,390 | $5,930 | $16,460 |
| 2019 | $1,948 | $22,390 | $5,930 | $16,460 |
| 2018 | $1,307 | $17,160 | $5,400 | $11,760 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $17,160 | $5,400 | $11,760 |
| 2016 | $824 | $13,310 | $3,020 | $10,290 |
| 2015 | $821 | $6,650 | $1,510 | $5,140 |
| 2014 | $736 | $5,810 | $1,190 | $4,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map