1148 Acapulco Rd Leesville, SC 29070
Estimated Value: $723,318 - $836,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1148 Acapulco Rd, Leesville, SC 29070 and is currently estimated at $764,080, approximately $471 per square foot. 1148 Acapulco Rd is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Batesburg-Leesville Primary School, Batesburg-Leesville Elementary School, and Batesburg-Leesville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2025
Sold by
Caruso Robert F and Caruso Melissa J
Bought by
Faust John W and Faust Courtney Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Outstanding Balance
$574,749
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,331
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2020
Sold by
Moore Linda K
Bought by
Caruso Robert F and Caruso Melissa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faust John W | $725,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Faust John W | $725,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Caruso Robert F | $500,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faust John W | $580,000 | |
| Closed | Faust John W | $580,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caruso Robert F | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,926 | $30,000 | $9,660 | $20,340 |
| 2023 | $13,125 | $30,000 | $9,660 | $20,340 |
| 2022 | $13,077 | $30,000 | $9,660 | $20,340 |
| 2020 | $7,425 | $17,972 | $9,490 | $8,482 |
| 2019 | $6,770 | $15,627 | $8,280 | $7,347 |
| 2018 | $6,684 | $10,418 | $5,520 | $4,898 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $10,418 | $5,520 | $4,898 |
| 2016 | $1,008 | $10,418 | $5,520 | $4,898 |
| 2014 | $927 | $9,097 | $3,989 | $5,108 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,100 | $3,990 | $5,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map