1148 Century Dr Ogden, UT 84404
Lynn Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
11,950
Sq Ft
0.99
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1148 Century Dr, Ogden, UT 84404. 1148 Century Dr is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
Sold by
Wilsons Floor Coatings Inc
Bought by
Fig Jackson Crossing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2022
Sold by
Fig Jackson Crossing Llc
Bought by
Wilsons Floor Coatings Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Stj Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Wilsons Floor Coatings Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$862,500
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
Sold by
Mantas Chris and Pete J Mantas Trust
Bought by
Mantas Investment 12Th Street Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2014
Sold by
Kenny Patrick H
Bought by
Stj Enterprises Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$474,550
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fig Jackson Crossing Llc | -- | United West Title | |
| Fig Jackson Crossing Llc | -- | United West Title | |
| Wilsons Floor Coatings Inc | -- | United West Title | |
| Wilsons Floor Coatings Inc | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Mantas Investment 12Th Street Llc | -- | Backman Ntp | |
| Stj Enterprises Llc | -- | Bonneville Superior Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilsons Floor Coatings Inc | $862,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Stj Enterprises Llc | $474,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $9,839 | $732,000 | $270,406 | $461,594 |
| 2020 | $10,346 | $697,000 | $270,406 | $426,594 |
| 2019 | $8,932 | $565,000 | $138,600 | $426,400 |
| 2018 | $8,560 | $538,000 | $138,600 | $399,400 |
| 2017 | $8,725 | $512,217 | $138,600 | $373,617 |
| 2016 | $8,705 | $502,317 | $128,700 | $373,617 |
| 2015 | $8,488 | $477,875 | $128,700 | $349,175 |
| 2014 | $8,128 | $449,387 | $128,700 | $320,687 |
Source: Public Records
Map