1148 Duval St Jupiter, FL 33458
Abacoa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $895,213 - $1,180,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,815
Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1148 Duval St, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $1,075,303, approximately $592 per square foot. 1148 Duval St is a home with nearby schools including Lighthouse Elementary School, William T. Dwyer High School, and Beacon Cove Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2016
Sold by
Mccracken Megan
Bought by
Megan Mccracken Living Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2011
Sold by
Divosta Homes Lp
Bought by
Mccracken Megan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Megan Mccracken Living Revocable Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Mccracken Megan | $376,864 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,890 | $373,736 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,890 | $363,203 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,666 | $352,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,613 | $342,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,489 | $332,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,530 | $327,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,467 | $320,423 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,175 | $314,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,167 | $307,980 | $0 | $0 |